Faculty

Early Childhood

Bozena Ciepielewski

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Katherine Fulford

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Laura Wingfelder

Kindergarten Assistant

Mariela Pasatir

Kindergarten Assistant

Jamie Yang

Kindergarten Assistant and Kindercare Supervisor

Lisa Gibson

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Corina Liu

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Charlotte Koen-Butt

Preschool Assistant

Rosa Goncalves

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Natalia Gomez

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Jasmine Gure

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Fei Cong

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Robin Linton

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Nayung Cho

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Cathy Chen

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Grade 1

Tammi Gerrard

Grade One Teacher



Daniela Kolarska

French



Clara Hilts

Music



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Grade 2

Vivien Carrady

Grade Two Teacher



Daniela Kolarska

French



Shi-Ching Yu

Education Support



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Clara Hilts

Music



Grade 3

Paula Rosa

Grade Three Teacher



Karanvir Singh

Physical Education



Daniela Kolarska

French



Clara Hilts

Music



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Holly Treddenick

Circus Arts Teacher



Grade 4

Naomi Kalfa

Grade Four Teacher



Daniela Kolarksa

French



Karanvir Singh

Physical Education



Clara Hilts

Music



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Holly Treddenick

Circus Arts Teacher



Grade 5

Catherine Vincent

Mathematics



D’Arcy Colby

Grade Five Teacher



Clara Hilts

Music



Connor Gordon-Martin

Practical Arts



Daniela Kolarska

French



Karanivir Singh

Visual Art and Physical Education



Grade 6

Cara Tedstone

Grade Six Teacher



Catherine Vincent

Mathematics



Daniela Kolarska

French



Karanvir Singh

Visual Art and Physical Education



Clara Hilts

Music



Grade 7

Jessica Abraham

Grade Seven Teacher



Catherine Vincent

Mathematics



Daniela Kolarska

French/English Language Arts



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Karanvir Singh

Visual Art and Physical Education



Clara Hilts

Music



Grade 8

Amyann Faul

Grade Eight Teacher



Catherine Vincent

Mathematics



Daniela Kolarska



Karanvir Singh

Visual Art & Physical Education



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Clara Hilts

Music



Administration

Dean Husseini

Facilitator

Jennifer Deathe

Admissions Manager

Melody Bogin

Office Manager

Lucia Amaral

Childcare Centre Supervisor

Support Staff

Yasmeen Mamdani

Education Support

Shi-Ching Yu

Learning Support

Michael Chapitis

Therapeutic Eurythmy

Brianna Buhr

Parent and Child Instructor

Kristina Kiil

Therapeutic Painting

Connor Gordon-Martin

Aftercare Supervisor

Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Email this to someone
email
Print this page
Print