Faculty

Early Childhood

Bozena Ciepielewski

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Katherine Fulford

Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Laura Wingfelder

Kindergarten Assistant

Mariela Pasatir

Kindergarten Assistant

Evelyn Komlodi

Kindergarten Assistant and Kindercare Supervisor

Lisa Gibson

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Tayler Peterson

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Corina Liu

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Charlotte Koen-Butt

Preschool Assistant

Maria Mursalim

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Rosa Goncalves

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Natalia Gomez

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Jasmine Gure

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Fei Cong

Childcare Teacher/RECE

Grade 1

Vivien Carrady

Grade One Teacher



Daniela Kolarska

French



Clara Hilts

Music



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Grade 2

Paula Rosa

Grade Two Teacher



Daniela Kolarska

French



Shi-Ching Yu

Education Support



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Clara Hilts

Music



Grade 3

Naomi Kalfa

Grade Three Teacher



Karanvir Singh

Physical Education



Daniela Kolarska

French



Clara Hilts

Music



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Grade 4

D’Arcy Colby

Grade Four Teacher



Daniela Kolarksa

French



Karanvir Singh

Physical Education



Clara Hilts

Music



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Grade 5

Lauren Commeford

Grade Five Teacher



Clara Hilts

Music



Connor Gordon-Martin

Practical Arts



Joseph Redican

Mathematics



Daniela Kolarska

French



Karanivir Singh

Visual Art and Physical Education



Grade 6

Jessica Abraham

Grade Six Teacher



Joseph Redican

Mathematics



Daniela Kolarska

French



Karanvir Singh

Visual Art and Physical Education



Clara Hilts

Music



Grade 7

Amyann Faul

Grade Seven Teacher



Joseph Redican

Mathematics



Daniela Kolarska

French/English Language Arts



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Karanvir Singh

Visual Art and Physical Education



Clara Hilts

Music



Grade 8

Robyn Stevan

Grade Eight Teacher



Joseph Redican

Mathematics



Daniela Kolarska



Karanvir Singh

Visual Art & Physical Education



Lesley Moffitt

Practical Arts



Clara Hilts

Music



Administration

Dean Husseini

Facilitator

Jennifer Deathe

Admissions Manager

Melody Bogin

Administrator

Lucia Amaral

Childcare Centre Supervisor

Support Staff

Yasmeen Mamdani

Education Support

Shi-Ching Yu

Learning Support

Michael Chapitis

Therapeutic Eurythmy

Kristina Kiil

Therapeutic Painting

Connor Gordon-Martin

Aftercare Supervisor

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someonePrint this page